Basic Parameters
Detail Parameters

TOPCon Dual Glass 570W 580W 585W Solar Panels Supplier

Share:

  • Rigorous Certifications

    Our panels meet stringent international standards, including IEC61215/IEC61730, ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and ISO 45001, ensuring top-notch quality and compliance with industry regulations.

  • Enhanced Bifacial Output

    The SP585M-72H module harnesses the power from both sides of the panel with a rear-side power gain of 5%-25%, which maximizes energy generation and optimizing space utilization. Its bifacial dual-glass design captures additional sunlight from the rear side, making it a bifacial TOPCon solar panel well suited for installations where ground reflectivity can contribute to additional energy yield.

    • N Type TOPCon 580-590W Bifacial PV Panel for Commercial System
    • Bulk Purchase for 580-590W Bifacial Double Glass Solar Module
    • Bulk Purchase for 580-590W Bifacial Double Glass Solar Module
    • Bulk Order Supplier of 580–590W N Type 182mm Half Cut PV Module
  • Superior Power & Efficiency

    The SP585M-72H module features N-Type TOPCon (Tunnel Oxide Passivated Contact) cell technology with 144 half-cut cells, delivering exceptional power output (up to 585W) and industry-leading efficiency (up to 22.64% to 22.8%). The N-type TOPCon cell structure helps reduce electron recombination losses, maximized solar investment returns.

  • Versatile Applications

    Whether for residential, industrial, or commercial use, the SP585M-72H modul performs well in a variety of scenarios, providing reliable, efficient solar solutions tailored to your needs. Its N-type TOPCon technology provides low LID for stable long-term power generation, while a strong temperature coefficient and anti-PID design help maintain consistent performance in high-temperature and demanding outdoor environments.

    • N Type TOPCon 580-590W Bifacial PV Panel for Commercial System
    • Bulk Purchase for 580-590W Bifacial Double Glass Solar Module
    • Bulk Purchase for 580-590W Bifacial Double Glass Solar Module
    • Bulk Order Supplier of 580–590W N Type 182mm Half Cut PV Module
  • Rigorous Certifications

    Our panels meet stringent international standards, including IEC61215/IEC61730, ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and ISO 45001, ensuring top-notch quality and compliance with industry regulations.

  • Enhanced Bifacial Output

    The SP585M-72H module harnesses the power from both sides of the panel with a rear-side power gain of 5%-25%, which maximizes energy generation and optimizing space utilization. Its bifacial dual-glass design captures additional sunlight from the rear side, making it a bifacial TOPCon solar panel well suited for installations where ground reflectivity can contribute to additional energy yield.

  • Superior Power & Efficiency

    The SP585M-72H module features N-Type TOPCon (Tunnel Oxide Passivated Contact) cell technology with 144 half-cut cells, delivering exceptional power output (up to 585W) and industry-leading efficiency (up to 22.64% to 22.8%). The N-type TOPCon cell structure helps reduce electron recombination losses, maximized solar investment returns.

  • Versatile Applications

    Whether for residential, industrial, or commercial use, the SP585M-72H modul performs well in a variety of scenarios, providing reliable, efficient solar solutions tailored to your needs. Its N-type TOPCon technology provides low LID for stable long-term power generation, while a strong temperature coefficient and anti-PID design help maintain consistent performance in high-temperature and demanding outdoor environments.

    • Q

      How does the bifacial double-glass design of the TOPCon BiMAX5N series benefit solar panel performance?

      A

      The bifacial double-glass design of the TOPCon BiMAX5N series allows these solar panels to capture sunlight from both the front and back sides, maximizing energy production. This feature is especially advantageous in environments with high albedo, such as snowy or reflective surfaces, where it can significantly increase overall energy yield.

    • Q

      Is the TOPCon BiMAX5N solar module durable?

      A

      Yes, the TOPCon BiMAX5N solar module is designed for long-term durability, backed by a 15–25 year product warranty to ensure the module’s quality and safety, and up to a 30-year linear power warranty to maintain low power degradation over 30 years.

    • Q

      Why choose TOPCon BiMAX5N dual-glass solar panels over traditional ones?

      A

      Dual-glass panels offer superior durability and protection against harsh weather compared to traditional panels with a glass front and plastic back sheet. The double-glass construction makes them more resistant to degradation, impact, and moisture, ensuring a longer lifespan and lower risk of failure.

    • Q

      What are the advantages of Topcon technology in solar panels?

      A

      TOPCon (Tunnel Oxide Passivated Contact) technology improves solar cell efficiency to over 22% by reducing recombination losses, enhancing low-light performance, and delivering higher energy yields compared to traditional PERC panels.

    • Q

      What are SUNPAL Topcon Dual Glass Solar Panels?

      A

      SUNPAL Topcon Dual Glass Solar Panels are high-efficiency solar panels featuring Topcon cell technology and a durable double-glass construction. They offer increased power output, enhanced reliability, and excellent performance even in challenging weather conditions.

    • Q

      What is the efficiency rating of SUNPAL Topcon Dual Glass Solar Panels?

      A

      These panels boast a high-efficiency rating from 22.53% to 22.72%, meaning they can convert more sunlight into usable energy compared to lower-efficiency panels.

    • Q

      Where can I buy TOPCon BiMAX5N solar panels for sale?

      A

      TOPCon BiMAX5N solar panels for sale are available directly from SUNPAL for wholesale, EPC projects, distributors, and large-scale commercial installations. As a professional solar panel manufacturer, SUNPAL provides high-efficiency TOPCon bifacial solar panels with competitive factory pricing, global shipping, OEM/ODM services, and reliable supply for utility-scale and rooftop solar projects worldwide.

    • Q

      What is the technology behind SUNPAL Topcon Dual Glass Solar Panels?

      A

      SUNPAL Topcon Dual Glass Solar Panels feature N-type cells with advanced Tunnel Oxide Passivated Contact (TOPCon) technology, which enhances efficiency by reducing recombination losses.

    • Q

      What is the price of TOPCon BiMAX5N solar panels?

      A

      The price of our TOPCon BiMAX5N solar panels varies depending on wattage and order volume. For comparison, similar N-Type TOPCon 585W solar panels typically retail for around $195–$250 per panel, while our factory-direct pricing offers a more competitive option. For 585W N-type TOPCon bifacial panels, the price is $62–$78 per panel for individual purchases, averaging $65–$75. For bulk orders, typically 36–37 panels per pallet, the price is around $62–$65 per panel, with a total pallet cost of approximately $2,232–$2,405. For 620W N-type TOPCon panels, the price ranges from $62–$93 per panel, or approximately $0.10–$0.15/W. Wholesale orders may qualify for more competitive pricing. Final prices depend on order volume, packaging, and shipping terms.

    When comparing the best 585W solar panels, leading market options include the Zshine 585W N-Type Bifacial Module (typically priced around $75), the Waaree 585W Bifacial Panel (available around $71), and tier-1 offerings from SEG Solar and Canadian Solar. The Sunpal BiMAX 5N 585W module delivers a higher conversion efficiency of up to 22.64% - 22.8%, along with a 15 - 25 year product warranty and up to a 30-year linear power warranty, combined with more competitive factory-direct pricing — making it a strong value option for buyers prioritizing efficiency and total cost of ownership.

    Mechanical Parameters

    No. of Cells144 (6×24)
    Dimensions2279 x 1134 x 30mm (roughly 89.7 x 44.6 inches)
    Weight31.5kg (about 70 - 71 lbs)
    Junction BoxIp68 rated (3 bypass diodes)
    Packaging36pcs/pallet
    180pcs/20'GP
    720pcs/40'HQ

    Monocrystalline N-Type TOPCon: this refers to the advanced silicon cell technology that uses high-purity single-crystal silicon combined with a tunnel oxide passivated contact structure to achieve superior efficiency and minimal power degradation.
    Snow Load: Tested to withstand up to 5400 Pa, providing reliable structural stability for solar installations in heavy-snow conditions. These results demonstrate strong environmental resistance for demanding outdoor applications.
    Wind Load: The solar module can withstand a wind load of up to 2400 Pa, providing strong resistance to high winds and extreme weather conditions for reliable solar panel performance. Together, the 5400 Pa snow load and 2400 Pa wind load ratings demonstrate outstanding weather resistance compared with other top-tier 580W modules from Jinko and Axitec, making the module suitable for challenging installation environments.

    Commercial & Purchasing Parameters

    ParameterSpecification
    585W Retail PriceApprox. $60–$72/module (depending on manufacturer & distributor)
    Bulk PricingApprox. $0.103–$0.13/W
    585W Module PriceApprox. $62–$78/module
    Pallet QuantityApprox. 36–37 panels/pallet
    Estimated Pallet CostApprox. $2,232–$2,405/pallet
    Pricing BasisWatt‑based and volume‑based pricing
    Wholesale QuotationBased on order quantity, module wattage, destination, and shipping terms
    Maximum System VoltageUp to 1500V, compatible with mainstream commercial and utility-scale inverter systems

    Electrical Parameters (STC*)

    Module Type: SP585M-72H555560565570575580585
    Maximum power (Pmax/W)555560565570575580585
    Open Circuit Voltage (Voc/V)51.0051.1451.2851.4151.5551.7952.03
    Short Circuit Current (Isc/A)13.9414.0114.0814.1514.2214.2914.36
    Voltage at Maximum power (Vmpp/V)41.9542.1142.2642.4142.5642.7142.86
    Current at Maximum Power (Imp/A)13.2313.3013.3713.4413.5113.5813.65
    Module Efficiency(%)21.4821.6721.8622.0622.2522.4422.64

    Bifacial Output-Rearsid Power Gain

    5%Maximum power (Pmax/W)583588593599604609614
    Module Efficiency STC (%)22.5522.7522.9623.1623.3623.5523.76
    15%Maximum power (Pmax/W)638644650656661667673
    Module Efficiency STC (%)24.7024.9225.1425.3625.5925.8226.04
    25%Maximum power (Pmax/W)694700706713719725731
    Module Efficiency STC (%)26.8427.0927.3327.5727.8128.0428.28

    Free to contact us