Basic Parameters
Detail Parameters

210mm 132 Cells 710W 720W 730W Bifacial Double Glass PV Module Manufacturer

Share:

  • Superior Low-Light Performance

    N-Type 210mm half-cut cells sustain up to 97% output under 200 W/m², outperforming most Tier-1 modules in cloudy or low-irradiance conditions. TOPCon technology is built on an N-type silicon substrate with an ultra-thin passivation oxide layer. TOPCon's passivated contact structure minimizes electron recombination and energy loss, enabling module conversion efficiencies at the top of the industry, ranging from 22% to 24.8%.

  • Ultra-Low Annual Degradation

    Advanced anti-PID monocrystalline cells ensure only 0.40% annual loss, retaining over 87% power after 30 years, exceeding Tongwei and Trina benchmarks. N-type TOPCon cells exhibit virtually no light-induced degradation during the initial light-soaking period. Combined with Sunpal's anti-PID monocrystalline cell design, the module maintains an industry-leading annual degradation rate of just 0.40%, retaining over 87% of rated power after 30 years. This anti-PID, anti-LID TOPCon solar module significantly outperforms conventional P-type mono modules.

    • Customized 710W-730W Half-Cut Mono PV Panel Distributor
    • Best 710W-730W 132 Cells Bifacial Solar Panel Wholesaler
    • Best 710W-730W 132 Cells Bifacial Solar Panel Wholesaler
    • SMBB 710W-730W N-Type Solar Panel Factory Price
  • Exceptional Mechanical Strength

    Double-tempered glass and anodized aluminum frame withstand 5400 Pa front / 2400 Pa rear loads, ensuring durability under wind, snow, or environmental stress.

  • Max Energy Yield & Lowest LCOE

    SMBB technology and bifacial design deliver up to 25% rear-side gain, achieving a massive 893.8W output. By capturing ground-reflected sunlight (albedo), bifacial TOPCon panels can deliver an additional 2% to 4% annual energy yield in real-world ground-mount solar farm deployments. Compared with conventional P-type PERC modules, N-type TOPCon technology provides a 1.5% to 2% higher baseline efficiency and higher power density, helping reduce racking, mounting, and overall BOS costs. Although TOPCon modules typically carry a 5% to 10% higher upfront procurement cost, their improved energy yield and lower BOS requirements can help optimize LCOE and support faster ROI for TOPCon solar panels for utility-scale solar farms.

    • Customized 710W-730W Half-Cut Mono PV Panel Distributor
    • Best 710W-730W 132 Cells Bifacial Solar Panel Wholesaler
    • Best 710W-730W 132 Cells Bifacial Solar Panel Wholesaler
    • SMBB 710W-730W N-Type Solar Panel Factory Price
  • Superior Low-Light Performance

    N-Type 210mm half-cut cells sustain up to 97% output under 200 W/m², outperforming most Tier-1 modules in cloudy or low-irradiance conditions. TOPCon technology is built on an N-type silicon substrate with an ultra-thin passivation oxide layer. TOPCon's passivated contact structure minimizes electron recombination and energy loss, enabling module conversion efficiencies at the top of the industry, ranging from 22% to 24.8%.

  • Ultra-Low Annual Degradation

    Advanced anti-PID monocrystalline cells ensure only 0.40% annual loss, retaining over 87% power after 30 years, exceeding Tongwei and Trina benchmarks. N-type TOPCon cells exhibit virtually no light-induced degradation during the initial light-soaking period. Combined with Sunpal's anti-PID monocrystalline cell design, the module maintains an industry-leading annual degradation rate of just 0.40%, retaining over 87% of rated power after 30 years. This anti-PID, anti-LID TOPCon solar module significantly outperforms conventional P-type mono modules.

  • Exceptional Mechanical Strength

    Double-tempered glass and anodized aluminum frame withstand 5400 Pa front / 2400 Pa rear loads, ensuring durability under wind, snow, or environmental stress.

  • Max Energy Yield & Lowest LCOE

    SMBB technology and bifacial design deliver up to 25% rear-side gain, achieving a massive 893.8W output. By capturing ground-reflected sunlight (albedo), bifacial TOPCon panels can deliver an additional 2% to 4% annual energy yield in real-world ground-mount solar farm deployments. Compared with conventional P-type PERC modules, N-type TOPCon technology provides a 1.5% to 2% higher baseline efficiency and higher power density, helping reduce racking, mounting, and overall BOS costs. Although TOPCon modules typically carry a 5% to 10% higher upfront procurement cost, their improved energy yield and lower BOS requirements can help optimize LCOE and support faster ROI for TOPCon solar panels for utility-scale solar farms.

    • Q

      What warranty and support options are available for TOPCon BiMAX6N solar panels?

      A

      Sunpal provides extensive coverage, including a 25-year materials warranty and a 30-year linear power output warranty, for its TOPCon BiMAX6N solar panels. Additionally, customers benefit from our dedicated customer support, ensuring assistance with installation, maintenance, and any warranty-related inquiries. This commitment to service ensures peace of mind throughout the lifespan of their solar systems, aligning with sustainable energy initiatives.

    • Q

      Are Sunpal's TOPCon BiMAX6N solar panels suitable for commercial and utility-scale projects?

      A

      Yes, Sunpal’s TOPCon BiMAX6N panels are engineered for high-efficiency commercial and utility-scale projects. However, their versatility extends further. Beyond grid-tied systems, these modules are also excellent for off-grid solar kits and hybrid setups, providing reliable power for large residential homes, cabins, and remote installations where stability is crucial.

    • Q

      What are SUNPAL Topcon Dual Glass Solar Panels?

      A

      SUNPAL Topcon Dual Glass Solar Panels are high-efficiency solar panels featuring Topcon cell technology and a durable double-glass construction. They offer increased power output, enhanced reliability, and excellent performance even in challenging weather conditions.

    • Q

      What is the efficiency rating of SUNPAL Topcon Dual Glass Solar Panels?

      A

      These panels boast a high-efficiency rating from 22.70% to 22.95%, meaning they can convert more sunlight into usable energy compared to lower-efficiency panels.

    • Q

      Where can I buy SUNPAL Topcon BiMax 6N Solar Panels?

      A

      You can contact SUNPAL directly through the "Contact Us" form on their website or type www.sunpalsolar.com in Google; Bing or any other search engine to find us, alternatively, you also can try to connect with authorized distributors and installers in your region.

    • Q

      How does Sunpal’s TOPCon technology improve the performance of BiMAX6N solar panels?

      A

      Sunpal’s TOPCon technology improves BiMAX6N panel performance by reducing internal energy losses and electron recombination, increasing conversion efficiency to over 23.5%. Its low temperature coefficient (around -0.30%/°C) helps retain more generating capacity during high ambient temperatures common in open solar farm sites, while N-type cells provide better resistance to LID and PID, ensuring higher energy yield, lower degradation, and long-term reliability.

    • Q

      What are the manufacturing tradeoffs of TOPCon technology?

      A

      While TOPCon cell production involves high-temperature processing steps and is more sensitive to wafer-material impurities, mass-production technology among leading global Tier-1 manufacturers is now highly mature, ensuring stable, large-scale supply for utility-scale solar farm projects.

    Mechanical Parameters

    External Dimensions
    2384 × 1303 × 33mm
    Weight37.8kg
    Solar CellsMono crystalline 210mm (2x66pcs)
    Front GlassAR Coated 2+2 mm tempered glass
    FrameAnodized aluminum alloy
    Junction BoxIp68
    Output Cables4.0mm2 ,1200mm(+),1200mm(-), length can be customized
    Packaging33pcs/pallet, 594pcs/40'HQ
    Bulk Supply of 710W-730W Bifacial Monocrystalline PV Module
    This illustration shows the exact mounting hole positions of the Sunpal 710W 720W 730W bifacial mono PV module, enabling accurate and safe installation on various racking systems.

    Electrical Parameters (STC*)

    Module Type: SP700M-66H700705710715720725730
    Maximum power (Pmax/W)700705710715720725730
    Open Circuit Voltage (Voc/V)47.9048.1048.3048.5048.7048.9049.10
    Short Circuit Current (Isc/A)18.4918.5418.5918.6418.6918.7418.79
    Voltage at Maximum power (Vmpp/V)40.0040.2040.4040.6040.8041.0041.20
    Current at Maximum Power (Imp/A)17.5117.5417.5817.6217.6517.6917.72
    Module Efficiency(%)22.522.722.923.023.223.323.5

    Bifacial Output Rear Side Power Gain

    ※Take SP715M-66H as an example.

    Power Gain5%10%25%
    Maximum Power- Pmax(W)750.8786.5893.8
    Open Circuit Voltage - Voc(V)48.548.548.5
    Short- Circuit Current - lsc(A)19.5720.5023.30
    Voltage at Pmax -Vmp(V)40.6040.6040.60
    Current at Pmax -lmp(A)18.5019.3822.03

    Free to contact us